New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0528,732
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,42311,448
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7689,799
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5858,442
ZhengzhouChina 10,4716,507
ZhijiangChina 10,1376,299
ZagrebCroatia 18,23811,333
ZugspitzeGermany 18,54311,523
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,78711,053
ZahedanIran 14,0468,728
ZanjanIran 15,4369,592
ZacatecasMexico 11,0136,843
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3087,027
ZinderNiger 16,75110,409
ZhobPakistan 13,4488,357
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5644,700
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5624,699
ZamoscPoland 17,58310,926
Zielona GoraPoland 18,01611,195
ZigalovoRussia 12,5037,769
ZiganskRussia 12,7137,900
ZyryankaRussia 12,0037,459
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,67412,226
ZurichSwitzerland 18,70611,624
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1458,169
ZonguldakTurkey 16,96510,542
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,77810,426
ZitomirUkraine 17,21310,697
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,94910,533
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,95310,535
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3197,034
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1168,150
ZambeziZambia 13,3488,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -