New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8939,876
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5449,659
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6949,753
YaoundeCameroon 15,6179,705
YokoCameroon 15,7639,796
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0709,364
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0418,104
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9378,039
YanjiChina 10,3476,430
YichangChina 10,2916,395
YinchuanChina 11,2336,980
YiningChina 13,2568,238
YariguiesColombia 12,2837,633
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4238,341
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4318,346
YazdIran 14,7289,152
YakushimaJapan 9,1235,669
YamagataJapan 9,4525,874
YamaguchiJapan 9,4395,865
YokkaichiJapan 9,2785,765
YokohamaJapan 9,1985,716
YonagoJapan 9,4715,885
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0175,604
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7434,190
YeMyanmar 10,0736,259
YolaNigeria 16,13810,029
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6786,014
YurimaguasPeru 11,1316,917
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1019,384
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2486,369
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7299,153
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5867,200
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8717,377
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0307,476
York, PaUsa 14,0748,746
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8588,612
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8646,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -