New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4971,552
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1535,066
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2471,396
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6292,255
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2323,251
WoomeraAustralia 3,5832,227
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3143,302
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2519,477
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9858,691
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2997,643
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1307,538
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9928,695
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7398,537
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1738,186
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8677,996
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0608,116
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4344,619
WajimaJapan 9,5045,906
WakamatsuJapan 9,3915,836
WakayamaJapan 9,2725,761
WakkanaiJapan 10,1246,291
WajirKenya 13,7788,562
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6867,883
WindhoekNamibia 12,6407,855
WaihiNew Zealand 356221
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 255158
WaimanaNew Zealand 311194
WaimateNew Zealand 574357
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 214133
WaingawaNew Zealand 5836
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8050
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 269167
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12779
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 564350
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12779
WairakeiNew Zealand 228142
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 255158
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 255159
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6641
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7245
WellingtonNew Zealand 8955
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9056
Westport AeroNew Zealand 331206
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 422262
WhatawhataNew Zealand 304189
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 424263
WinchmoreNew Zealand 457284
WintonNew Zealand 835519
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 428266
WarsawPoland 17,67310,982
WroclawPoland 17,97711,171
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1026,278
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3099,513
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0369,965
WauSudan 15,1289,401
WaddingtonUk 18,57511,543
Waco, TxUsa 12,0397,481
Wake IslandUsa 6,7134,172
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3247,658
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7227,906
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3268,281
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6657,249
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2148,211
Warren, OhUsa 13,8208,588
Warren, PaUsa 14,0188,711
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9698,059
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0158,709
Washington, IaUsa 13,0148,087
Washington, InUsa 13,2658,243
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7437,918
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3318,906
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9048,018
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3408,290
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6148,460
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1758,187
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6967,890
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9578,052
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0727,502
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4277,722
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7698,556
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1518,794
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0838,130
West Point, GaUsa 13,0718,123
West Point, NyUsa 14,3518,918
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0428,105
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3958,324
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1017,520
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4197,717
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7817,321
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2348,845
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9248,653
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5888,444
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1408,787
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6767,877
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1518,794
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1668,803
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7078,517
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1168,151
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6258,467
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0238,092
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2997,021
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2178,213
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4458,355
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3057,025
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5028,390
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9038,639
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7408,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -