New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,96911,166
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8496,120
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1126,283
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6856,018
ViennaAustria 18,13711,271
VitebskBelarus 16,98110,552
VassourasBrazil 11,9447,422
VicosaBrazil 12,1457,547
VitoriaBrazil 12,3147,652
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8087,959
VarnaBulgaria 17,30510,754
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3678,928
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6577,244
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5487,797
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6047,832
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6017,209
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5627,185
ValdiviaChile 8,7155,415
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7975,466
VallenarChile 9,7626,066
ValparaisoChile 9,3835,830
VanguardiaColombia 12,0907,513
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7587,306
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,84111,087
VestervigDenmark 17,97811,172
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4038,329
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4598,364
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3678,306
VilsandiEstonia 17,28810,743
VaasaFinland 16,96410,542
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,27910,737
VeravalIndia 12,7257,907
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4337,104
ValentiaIreland 18,68211,609
VeniceItaly 18,52011,508
VeronaItaly 18,63411,579
VicenzaItaly 18,57911,545
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,58711,550
ViterboItaly 18,59811,557
VolterraItaly 18,68511,611
VientianeLaos 9,9096,158
VarenaLithuania 17,36210,789
VilniusLithuania 17,31310,758
VeracruzMexico 11,2687,002
VlissingenNetherlands 18,64311,585
VaernesNorway 17,26710,730
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,46710,854
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,12310,019
VillarricaParaguay 10,9186,784
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,51110,881
VanavaraRussia 13,0138,086
VasileviciRussia 17,09510,623
Velikie LukiRussia 16,92010,514
VerhojanskRussia 12,5247,782
ViljujskRussia 12,5187,779
VitimRussia 12,5067,772
Vize IslandRussia 14,5929,067
VladivostokRussia 10,2666,379
VolgogradRussia 16,0819,993
VologdaRussia 16,29810,128
VoronezRussia 16,46510,231
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4127,713
VytegraRussia 16,42610,207
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1067,523
ValenciaSpain 19,62812,197
ValladolidSpain 19,89312,362
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,64512,208
VisbySweden 17,49810,874
VanTurkey 15,9309,899
ValleyUk 18,60311,560
VinnitsaUkraine 17,24010,713
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8466,740
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8297,351
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3987,083
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7757,938
Vevay, InUsa 13,3968,324
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5727,812
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8767,380
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2548,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -