New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8254,863
UaupesBrazil 12,3197,655
UbatubaBrazil 11,7717,314
UberabaBrazil 11,9647,435
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1218,154
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8167,964
UpernavikGreenland 15,5229,645
UummannaqGreenland 15,7489,786
UdineItaly 18,43711,457
Ustica IslandItaly 18,46511,474
UenoJapan 9,2805,766
UnzendakeJapan 9,3635,818
UrakawaJapan 9,7596,064
UshibukaJapan 9,3255,795
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3005,779
UwajimaJapan 9,2985,778
UkmergeLithuania 17,30510,753
UtenaLithuania 17,24510,716
UlaangomMongolia 12,8948,013
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9127,402
UlgiiMongolia 12,9748,062
UliastaiMongolia 12,4787,754
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8697,997
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6617,247
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7796,077
UfaRussia 15,3739,553
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4598,985
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1657,559
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1146,906
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2127,589
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5379,655
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8276,728
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8207,345
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9857,448
Umm BeninSudan 15,1689,425
UmeňSweden 16,95710,537
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5255,919
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8476,119
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0766,261
UrfaTurkey 16,26110,105
UsakTurkey 17,09710,624
Uman’Ukraine 17,12710,643
UzgorodUkraine 17,70711,003
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8628,614
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6718,495
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2478,232
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5688,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -