New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8128,583
TiranaAlbania 17,95511,158
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,82011,074
TebessaAlgeria 18,74911,651
TimimounAlgeria 18,67711,606
TindoufAlgeria 18,55011,527
TouggourtAlgeria 18,74011,645
TrelewArgentina 8,9065,534
TucumanArgentina 10,2726,383
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5222,810
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5232,811
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6442,886
TibooburraAustralia 3,2422,015
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5932,233
TshaneBotswana 12,3237,658
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7347,913
TarauacaBrazil 11,3817,073
TauaBrazil 13,6908,507
TefeBrazil 12,2337,602
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4947,764
TeresinaBrazil 13,6328,471
TiriosBrazil 13,3558,299
TorresBrazil 10,9706,817
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7268,530
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6487,238
TriunfoBrazil 13,6438,478
TucuruiBrazil 13,3058,268
TuriacuBrazil 13,7738,559
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,2308,843
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8397,357
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1617,557
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1738,186
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9898,071
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4548,360
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5988,450
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1408,787
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5207,159
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0658,740
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0508,731
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2238,839
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,8218,588
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5409,657
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8315,488
TaiyuanChina 10,7746,695
TaoyuanChina 9,1805,705
TengchongChina 10,7606,687
TønderDenmark 18,12511,263
TylstrupDenmark 17,88411,113
TystofteDenmark 17,99611,183
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2988,263
TahrirEgypt 16,64910,346
TantaEgypt 16,63110,334
TallinEstonia 17,09210,621
TartuEstonia 17,06310,603
TampereFinland 16,99810,562
TurkuFinland 17,12610,642
ToulonFrance 19,08411,859
ToulouseFrance 19,40212,056
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8152,992
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8062,365
TchibanGabon 14,9289,277
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9059,883
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,65711,593
TamaleGhana 16,53210,273
ThessalonikiGreece 17,67810,986
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,65210,969
TimehriGuyana 13,5158,399
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6517,240
TelaHonduras 11,7447,298
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3157,031
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3157,031
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6844,154
TabrizIran 15,6749,740
TeheranIran 15,1599,420
Tel AvivIsrael 16,36510,169
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,15611,282
TarvisioItaly 18,39711,432
TermoliItaly 18,35711,407
TorinoItaly 18,87911,732
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,87811,731
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,50011,496
TrevicoItaly 18,33211,391
TrevisoItaly 18,52811,513
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,40911,440
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,88311,734
TabouIvory Coast 15,9899,936
TadotsuJapan 9,3415,805
TakadaJapan 9,4205,853
TakamatsuJapan 9,3315,798
TakayamaJapan 9,3685,821
TanegashimaJapan 9,1385,678
TatenoJapan 9,2415,742
TateyamaJapan 9,1445,682
TokushimaJapan 9,2835,768
TokyoJapan 9,2185,728
TomakomaiJapan 9,8466,119
TottoriJapan 9,4355,863
ToyamaJapan 9,4245,856
ToyookaJapan 9,4135,849
TsuJapan 9,2605,754
TsurugaJapan 9,3705,822
TsuyamaJapan 9,4045,844
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7489,165
TripoliLebanon 16,40310,193
TobrukLibya 17,27810,737
TripoliLibya 18,19411,306
TelsiaiLithuania 17,40710,817
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4237,098
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9746,819
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3157,031
ThyoloMalawi 12,4787,754
TawauMalaysia 7,6564,757
TessalitMali 17,68710,991
TimbuktuMali 17,36510,791
TombMali 17,35910,787
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,48810,867
TacubayaMexico 11,0396,860
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3447,049
TarialanMongolia 12,3027,645
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4637,745
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1847,571
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7387,294
TangierMorocco 19,47012,099
TarfayaMorocco 18,42411,449
TazaMorocco 19,30711,998
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5496,555
TaungooMyanmar 10,4566,497
ThandweMyanmar 10,5906,581
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2271,384
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 683425
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 397247
TapanuiNew Zealand 769478
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6540
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 186115
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 221137
TaurangaNew Zealand 332206
Te AnauNew Zealand 814506
Te ArohaNew Zealand 337209
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 349217
Te KuitiNew Zealand 247153
Te TekoNew Zealand 314195
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15798
TemukaNew Zealand 523325
TimaruNew Zealand 530329
Totara FlatNew Zealand 357222
TahouaNiger 17,00110,565
TillaberyNiger 17,02310,578
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8476,119
TromsoNorway 16,49610,251
TrondheimNorway 17,28310,740
ThumraitOman 13,8898,631
TacnaPeru 10,6366,610
TarapotoPeru 11,0646,876
TrujilloPeru 10,7246,664
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7244,800
TorunPoland 17,77411,045
TimisoaraRomania 17,83411,082
TambovRussia 16,31710,139
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3678,928
TaraRussia 14,2888,879
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3518,918
TermezRussia 13,9458,666
TernejRussia 10,2616,376
TobolskRussia 14,6789,121
TomskRussia 13,6748,497
Tot’MaRussia 16,12610,021
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3799,557
TuapseRussia 16,43010,210
TuraRussia 13,3458,293
TurukhanskRussia 13,9328,658
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2689,488
TortosaSpain 19,56812,160
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9596,810
TokerSudan 15,2849,498
TartousSyria 16,41410,200
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1605,692
TaboraTanzania 13,6558,486
TakThailand 10,0946,273
TrangThailand 9,3535,812
TabligboTogo 16,18710,058
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3527,055
TunisTunisia 18,64911,588
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2059,449
TireeUk 18,23511,332
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,38711,426
TernopilUkraine 17,44410,840
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3646,440
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0888,133
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8507,364
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9938,074
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9738,061
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9638,056
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8248,590
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6139,081
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6697,873
Temple, TxUsa 11,9957,454
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4147,714
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7757,938
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6638,490
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0018,079
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6428,477
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6107,214
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6387,853
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2008,824
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9107,401
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2618,862
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0826,886
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4387,729
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8828,005
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3728,310
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9948,696
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3218,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -