New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0408,725
ShkoderAlbania 17,98311,175
SkikdaAlgeria 18,92211,759
SaltaArgentina 10,4186,474
San AntonioArgentina 9,1155,664
San LuisArgentina 9,6646,005
San RafaelArgentina 9,4285,859
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5155,913
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2526,371
SarmientoArgentina 8,5035,284
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2411,393
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2431,394
SalzburgAustria 18,38811,427
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7139,764
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5129,639
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5769,679
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,77711,047
SaveBenin 16,32810,147
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1656,938
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,07311,231
SalvadorBrazil 13,1208,153
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7216,662
SantaremBrazil 13,0648,118
SantosBrazil 11,6597,245
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7557,304
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8958,013
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7448,541
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0586,872
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7646,689
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9027,396
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7718,558
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4967,765
São PauloBrazil 11,6847,261
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8237,347
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4687,126
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2788,251
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2318,222
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1947,578
SobralBrazil 13,9108,644
SoureBrazil 13,6478,481
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9788,064
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3926,458
SurubimBrazil 13,7738,559
SadovoBulgaria 17,53910,899
SandanskiBulgaria 17,66910,980
SofiaBulgaria 17,67110,981
SiemreapCambodia 9,4585,878
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5409,657
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3407,668
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1349,404
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5997,208
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,6909,128
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,2179,456
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7507,923
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8328,596
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2859,499
Scott, SkCanada 12,6457,858
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2399,470
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2939,503
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,7069,139
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7887,946
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4498,358
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5188,400
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5377,790
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7559,791
Summerside, PeCanada 15,3209,520
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5737,813
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5667,809
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5969,692
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,31311,380
SalCape Verde 16,84510,467
SantiagoChile 9,3695,822
SewellChile 9,3435,806
ShanghaiChina 9,7066,031
ShantouChina 9,3315,798
ShenyangChina 10,5256,541
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0127,465
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5427,794
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6267,225
SibenikCroatia 18,27711,358
SplitCroatia 18,23511,332
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,83611,084
StudsgårdDenmark 18,02011,198
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4348,348
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4598,363
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4958,386
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4308,346
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5108,395
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4078,331
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3838,317
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3668,306
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3258,280
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5148,398
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4878,381
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4108,333
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3578,300
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4128,334
San GabrielEcuador 11,4787,133
SalloumEgypt 17,15610,661
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,99810,563
SohagEgypt 16,32710,146
St. KatrineEgypt 16,25810,103
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4617,122
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5475,311
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,47510,238
StrasbourgFrance 18,69111,615
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8038,577
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7648,553
SukhumiGeorgia 16,25210,099
SchleswigGermany 18,13211,267
StuttgartGermany 18,58411,549
SamosGreece 17,27610,735
Skiros IslandGreece 17,51710,885
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,43210,833
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9689,923
SiguiriGuinea 16,74910,408
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5717,190
SzegedHungary 17,91611,133
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,15111,279
StykkisholmurIceland 17,05810,600
SagarIndia 12,2247,596
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1808,190
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4743,402
SemnanIran 14,9819,310
ShahroudIran 14,8949,255
ShirazIran 14,7439,161
ShannonIreland 18,62911,576
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,92011,757
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,27711,357
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,05311,218
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,74011,645
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,88811,737
Scuro MountainItaly 18,20711,314
SigonellaItaly 18,27911,359
SassandraIvory Coast 16,0559,976
SagaJapan 9,4125,848
SaigoJapan 9,5445,931
SakaiJapan 9,4865,895
SakataJapan 9,5375,926
SapporoJapan 9,8996,151
SaseboJapan 9,4315,860
SendaiJapan 9,4325,861
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2265,733
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4455,869
ShinjoJapan 9,5035,906
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1695,698
ShirakawaJapan 9,3455,807
ShizuokaJapan 9,2035,719
SumotoJapan 9,2945,775
SuttsuJapan 9,9116,159
SuwaJapan 9,3215,792
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8195,480
SavannakhetLaos 9,6425,992
SiauliaiLithuania 17,35110,782
SiluteLithuania 17,48710,866
SkopjeMacedonia 17,80711,066
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6997,270
SalimaMalawi 12,7417,917
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7754,831
SibuMalaysia 7,9744,955
SanMali 16,98910,557
SegouMali 16,99310,560
SikassoMali 16,76710,419
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8426,737
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1376,921
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8987,394
SainshandMongolia 11,5007,146
SafiMorocco 19,01411,816
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,67911,607
SittweMyanmar 10,8286,729
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15798
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,84911,091
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7249,771
SaiqOman 13,9358,659
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8398,600
SurOman 13,7478,542
SialkotPakistan 13,1108,147
SibbiPakistan 13,4728,372
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7946,708
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4786,511
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5674,702
SandomierzPoland 17,68310,988
SniezkaPoland 18,06811,228
SuwalkiPoland 17,46310,852
SzczecinPoland 17,97511,170
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,48112,106
Santa MariaPortugal 18,20911,315
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7408,538
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7716,693
Satu MareRomania 17,68010,987
SibiuRomania 17,61510,946
SulinaRomania 17,17410,672
SadrinskRussia 14,9059,262
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,78210,428
SalekhardRussia 14,8819,247
SaratovRussia 15,9969,940
SejmcanRussia 11,6827,260
SelagoncyRussia 12,9558,050
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9946,210
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5937,204
SmolenskRussia 16,88610,493
SociRussia 16,36510,169
SortovalaRussia 16,67310,361
SuntarRussia 12,5217,781
SurgutRussia 14,4668,989
SverdlovskRussia 15,1019,384
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6679,736
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9558,672
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,4009,570
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0977,517
SingaporeSingapore 8,5355,304
SliacSlovakia 17,92811,140
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9776,200
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3366,423
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,94112,391
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,63312,200
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,67812,228
SevilleSpain 19,65312,213
SennarSudan 15,2319,465
ShambatSudan 15,4819,620
ShendiSudan 15,4939,628
StenseleSweden 16,95210,534
StockholmSweden 17,38810,805
StorlienSweden 17,25210,721
SundsvallSweden 17,16010,663
SantisSwitzerland 18,66211,597
SongeaTanzania 12,9698,059
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7296,046
SongkhlaThailand 9,2485,747
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8346,111
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5125,911
SurinThailand 9,6015,966
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,61910,327
SokodeTogo 16,45610,226
SfaxTunisia 18,50811,501
SousseTunisia 18,57011,539
SamsunTurkey 16,59310,311
SiirtTurkey 16,0259,958
SivasTurkey 16,49410,249
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3928,944
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,96511,785
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,04811,215
SarataUkraine 17,18310,678
SarnyUkraine 17,33510,772
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,82710,457
SumyUkraine 16,78910,433
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2548,858
SaltoUruguay 10,3236,415
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8886,766
Safford, AzUsa 11,2066,964
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6449,100
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0098,084
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0008,078
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0478,108
Salem, InUsa 13,3408,289
Salem, OrUsa 11,3207,035
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6497,239
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7767,317
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8047,335
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6996,648
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7626,688
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7408,538
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6336,608
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2838,254
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6166,597
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6606,624
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4238,341
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8418,601
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3228,278
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1887,574
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2677,623
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3408,289
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5737,192
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5637,185
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4757,752
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7027,272
Selma, AlUsa 12,8537,987
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4288,966
Seymour, InUsa 13,3408,289
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3598,302
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2467,610
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3517,675
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7897,947
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8377,977
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4638,366
Southport, NcUsa 13,6848,504
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7188,524
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8477,983
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8327,353
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2938,260
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1168,150
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6867,883
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,9496,804
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1318,160
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0018,079
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5298,407
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3518,918
State College, PaUsa 14,0478,729
State University, MsUsa 12,7587,928
State University, NmUsa 11,3457,050
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8228,589
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9607,432
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9558,050
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8536,744
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8858,007
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5219,023
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5027,769
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4558,361
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5717,190
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8237,968
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7317,911
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2858,877
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0918,756
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4577,741
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8788,003
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1418,166
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,36311,411
SocotraYemen 13,5488,419
SenangaZambia 13,0818,129
SerenjeZambia 13,0318,098
SeshekeZambia 12,8978,015
SolweziZambia 13,3308,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -