New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1346,297
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4196,474
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8076,094
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0244,986
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6476,616
RosarioArgentina 10,0306,233
RichmondAustralia 2,2911,424
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9961,862
RecifeBrazil 13,7928,571
RemansoBrazil 13,2498,233
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4687,126
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9197,407
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2687,002
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9577,430
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3627,682
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4488,357
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7617,930
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7577,927
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3218,899
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0497,488
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7719,179
RuoqiangChina 12,4837,757
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3867,697
RandersDenmark 17,94611,152
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2858,256
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4758,374
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9084,292
RumipambaEcuador 11,2947,018
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,24910,097
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,18910,060
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,42110,204
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8378,599
RostockGermany 18,04711,215
RhodesGreece 17,13310,646
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,05310,597
ReykhólarIceland 17,03510,586
ReykjavíkIceland 17,16810,669
RamsarIran 15,2669,486
RashtIran 15,3709,551
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,70411,623
RadicofaniItaly 18,61811,569
Resia PassItaly 18,60511,561
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,53511,518
RivoltoItaly 18,45311,467
Rolle PassItaly 18,53511,518
RomeItaly 18,56311,535
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,58511,549
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,42611,450
RumoiJapan 9,9786,200
RigaLatvia 17,26510,728
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,39110,807
RodriguesMauritius 10,3046,403
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5397,792
RabatMorocco 19,27211,976
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3216,413
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0358,100
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15697
RangioraNew Zealand 375233
ReeftonNew Zealand 328204
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 424264
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 316196
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 287178
RoxburghNew Zealand 726451
RuakuraNew Zealand 310192
RuatoriaNew Zealand 399248
RivasNicaragua 11,5837,198
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2768,250
RebolyRussia 16,55210,286
Rostov On DonRussia 16,41510,200
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9579,295
RagaSudan 15,3479,537
RashadSudan 15,2819,496
RenkSudan 15,1469,412
RumbekSudan 14,9379,282
RanongThailand 9,6195,977
Roi EtThailand 9,6796,015
RizeTurkey 16,24410,094
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3338,907
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,15010,657
RomnyUkraine 16,87510,486
RovnoUkraine 17,38710,804
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2368,846
RochaUruguay 10,2536,371
Racine, WiUsa 13,4128,334
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7248,528
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4397,730
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4387,729
Reading, PaUsa 14,1728,807
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9766,821
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1337,539
Redding, CaUsa 11,0026,837
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8096,717
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0696,879
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3758,312
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9248,652
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9248,652
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7098,519
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1468,169
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1698,805
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8527,986
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Rockville, InUsa 13,3218,278
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8617,992
Rome, GaUsa 13,1308,159
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1998,202
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1666,938
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6157,217
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1038,764
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0288,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -