New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1628,801
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6499,725
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6109,700
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8318,595
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,3218,899
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,7779,182
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9957,454
QuinteroChile 9,3595,816
QingdaoChina 10,1946,335
QiqiharChina 11,0106,841
QuitoEcuador 11,3667,063
QueenstownNew Zealand 724450
QuettaPakistan 13,5958,448
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0317,476
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0318,097
Quang TriVietnam 9,4645,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -