New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,2202,001
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2256,354
ParanaArgentina 10,1466,305
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5266,541
PehuajoArgentina 9,7126,035
PergaminoArgentina 9,9586,188
PigeArgentina 9,5365,926
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9506,183
PosadasArgentina 10,8026,712
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5766,572
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4755,888
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0146,223
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2973,292
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7573,578
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,19411,306
ParakouBenin 16,46910,234
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5638,428
ParacatuBrazil 12,2617,619
ParanaBrazil 12,6357,852
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3927,079
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7787,319
ParintinsBrazil 12,8978,014
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8808,625
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9266,789
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1517,551
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4478,356
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4888,382
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6867,883
PeixeBrazil 12,6387,853
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3658,305
PicosBrazil 13,5278,406
PiraiBrazil 11,9097,401
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2647,621
PompeuBrazil 12,1787,567
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2486,990
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3008,265
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1856,951
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8587,369
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8286,728
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7567,927
PosseBrazil 12,5817,818
PlevenBulgaria 17,57610,922
PlovdivBulgaria 17,55410,909
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2405,742
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4767,752
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3448,914
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8627,371
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3178,897
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1678,804
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6898,507
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5817,196
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6939,752
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5777,194
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1098,146
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8748,000
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0547,491
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7457,299
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9378,039
ParronChile 9,3095,785
Puerto AysenChile 8,3185,169
Puerto MonttChile 8,5975,342
Punta ArenasChile 7,8414,872
PingbianChina 10,2116,345
PeralesColombia 11,9827,446
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7437,919
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5657,187
PragueCzech Republic 18,19411,306
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2298,221
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4428,353
PoloDominican Republic 13,2718,247
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4438,353
PichilingueEcuador 11,2166,969
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1376,920
PuyoEcuador 11,3117,029
Port-SaidEgypt 16,55310,286
ParisFrance 18,93811,768
PerpignanFrance 19,33312,014
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6244,737
Port-GentilGabon 15,2289,463
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3816,451
PotsdamGermany 18,12611,264
PatrasGreece 17,73011,017
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,0379,344
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,61210,323
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9678,679
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2018,204
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0197,469
PecsHungary 18,06311,224
PambanIndia 11,1806,948
PuneIndia 12,2757,628
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6645,384
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9944,967
PadovaItaly 18,55811,532
Paganella MountainItaly 18,59411,555
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,43711,457
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,45711,469
PantelleriaItaly 18,50411,499
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,69511,617
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,80111,683
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,55611,531
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,42311,448
PiacenzaItaly 18,73611,643
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,71611,631
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,55111,528
Ponza IslandItaly 18,52111,509
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,27911,359
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,56711,538
PrizziItaly 18,41511,443
PakseLaos 9,4455,869
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1345,676
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6956,646
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6586,623
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5623,456
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,00811,190
PatheinMyanmar 10,4326,483
PutaoMyanmar 11,0036,838
PyiMyanmar 10,5466,553
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3731,474
PaeroaNew Zealand 356221
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4327
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4427
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4327
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 488303
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 228142
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9547,428
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,8749,864
PohangNorth Korea 9,7166,037
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1706,320
PadidanPakistan 13,2898,258
PanjgurPakistan 13,6318,471
ParachinarPakistan 13,5438,415
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5808,438
PeshawarPakistan 13,4308,345
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4242,749
PilarParaguay 10,7036,651
PiscoPeru 10,5236,539
PiuraPeru 10,8176,722
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1506,929
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0424,998
PoznanPoland 17,91211,130
PrzemyslPoland 17,64010,961
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,78212,293
PortalegrePortugal 19,75112,274
Porto Portugal 19,68912,235
PavelecRussia 16,44610,220
PecoraRussia 15,3179,518
PermRussia 15,3779,556
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5336,546
PetrozavodskRussia 16,50110,254
PjatigorskRussia 16,11810,016
PoronajskRussia 10,4656,503
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,52910,272
Providenja BayRussia 11,7127,278
PskovRussia 16,98710,556
PodorSenegal 17,18410,679
PopradSlovakia 17,83711,084
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1606,935
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8947,391
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,36512,033
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0396,860
Port SudanSudan 15,4089,575
ParamariboSuriname 13,7068,517
PiteňSweden 16,79910,439
PalmyraSyria 16,19610,064
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2242,625
PhetchabunThailand 9,9036,154
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9996,214
PhraeThailand 10,1096,282
PhuketThailand 9,4805,891
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5075,907
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7056,031
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6626,004
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5778,437
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,92411,759
PoltavaUkraine 16,80710,444
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2846,391
PradoUruguay 10,1186,287
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1706,320
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1908,197
Pana, IlUsa 13,1338,161
Paoli, InUsa 13,3408,289
Paris, IlUsa 13,2478,232
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1428,166
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6297,848
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0547,490
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2447,609
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4357,727
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6697,873
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6107,214
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7457,920
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1618,179
Perry, OkUsa 12,3447,671
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2038,826
Philo, OhUsa 13,6948,509
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0996,897
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6447,857
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6047,832
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2178,213
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8908,010
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8558,609
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3518,918
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6419,098
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7897,947
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7667,312
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2178,213
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2308,221
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8357,976
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5717,190
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1747,565
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2748,870
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5717,190
Portage, WiUsa 13,3948,323
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7429,161
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3987,083
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1928,197
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5147,776
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9077,399
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0538,733
Princeton, InUsa 13,1338,161
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5809,060
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9647,435
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7017,893
PetaukeZambia 12,8768,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -