New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,35712,028
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,15511,282
OranArgentina 10,6386,611
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9713,710
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9062,427
OstendeBelgium 18,68711,612
ObidosBrazil 13,0468,107
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,86310,479
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4108,955
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4118,955
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6635,383
OdenseDenmark 18,02211,199
OtavaloEcuador 11,4137,092
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,2851,420
OuluFinland 16,69410,374
OroomiehIran 15,7599,793
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,80911,688
OdienneIvory Coast 16,55210,285
ObihiroJapan 9,8216,103
OfunatoJapan 9,4825,893
OitaJapan 9,3435,806
OkayamaJapan 9,3705,823
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9535,564
OmaezakiJapan 9,1755,701
OmuJapan 9,9986,213
OnahamaJapan 9,3005,779
OsakaJapan 9,2995,779
OshimaJapan 9,1415,680
OtaruJapan 9,9226,166
OwaseJapan 9,2095,723
OuarzazateMorocco 18,92911,763
OujoaMorocco 19,32612,009
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3241,444
OhakeaNew Zealand 4126
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 619385
OphirNew Zealand 682424
OpotikiNew Zealand 328204
OtautauNew Zealand 853530
OcotalNicaragua 11,6847,261
OrlandNorway 17,27510,735
OsloNorway 17,60710,941
OhotskRussia 11,4937,142
OkhotskRussia 11,4937,142
OlekminskRussia 12,2787,630
OlenekRussia 13,1798,189
OmskRussia 14,2838,876
OnegaRussia 16,23010,085
OrenburgRussia 15,3779,555
OymyakonRussia 11,8887,387
OviedoSpain 19,69112,236
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,19510,685
Orkney IslandsUk 17,96511,164
OdessaUkraine 17,09910,625
OvrucUkraine 17,18810,681
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3068,269
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6547,863
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8718,620
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6137,216
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5208,401
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4468,977
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2607,618
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6797,879
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0238,092
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4937,142
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7567,927
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7527,924
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2658,243
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0918,135
Orono, MeUsa 14,8909,253
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4278,344
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2708,868
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2308,221
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6797,879
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1818,191
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6868,505
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5027,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -