New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7078,518
NeuquenArgentina 9,0905,649
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8066,093
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,440895
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1362,570
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2481,397
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2392,013
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2008,202
NatitingouBenin 16,59910,315
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0137,465
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8989,879
NkoundjaCameroon 15,8369,841
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6199,706
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5519,663
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9929,316
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7847,944
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7047,894
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1848,814
N’DjamenaChad 16,30810,134
NanchangChina 9,8196,102
NanjingChina 9,9316,171
NanningChina 9,8546,124
NicosiaCyprus 16,64510,343
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,99211,181
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4788,376
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2868,256
NegeleEthiopia 14,1178,773
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,5441,581
NandiFiji 2,5441,581
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,02510,579
NancyFrance 18,76111,658
NantesFrance 19,23811,955
NiceFrance 18,96711,786
NeustrelitzGermany 18,05911,222
NurembergGermany 18,42311,448
NurnbergGermany 18,42611,450
NaxosGreece 17,38610,804
NanortalikGreenland 16,50310,255
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,45210,224
NordGreenland 15,4289,587
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,0359,965
NzerekoreGuinea 16,35210,161
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0167,467
New DelhiIndia 12,6567,865
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,40911,440
NaganoJapan 9,3795,828
NagasakiJapan 9,3845,831
NagoJapan 8,9185,542
NagoyaJapan 9,2835,769
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8985,529
NaraJapan 9,2875,771
NazeJapan 8,9985,591
NemuroJapan 9,7896,083
NiigataJapan 9,4685,884
NikkoJapan 9,3345,800
NobeokaJapan 9,2805,766
NairobiKenya 13,7468,542
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5793,467
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5018,390
NidaLithuania 17,51410,883
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9097,400
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2677,002
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9598,053
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8377,977
NaraMali 17,18210,677
NioroMali 17,16610,667
NemaMauritania 17,34310,777
NouakchottMauritania 17,30010,751
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1921,362
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 188117
NelsonNew Zealand 188117
New PlymouthNew Zealand 192120
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7648
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5887,201
N’GuigmiNiger 16,61310,323
NiameyNiger 16,93010,520
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,63810,339
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,20210,068
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,6869,747
NawabshahPakistan 13,2338,223
NokkundiPakistan 13,8538,608
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0056,839
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2825,147
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4619,608
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5467,175
NikolaevRussia 17,00810,569
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9336,794
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6836,638
NizneangarskRussia 12,3637,682
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8207,967
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1409,408
NovgorodRussia 16,79910,439
NovosibirskRussia 13,7208,526
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8846,764
No. 6Sudan 15,8649,858
NyalaSudan 15,7219,769
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6996,027
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9256,168
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4045,844
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1106,283
NarathiwatThailand 9,0925,650
NigdeTurkey 16,63210,335
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0779,369
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,82010,452
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6078,456
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6078,456
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1418,166
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4827,756
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6277,847
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6249,088
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2938,882
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8958,634
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1108,147
New London, WiUsa 13,4338,347
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4927,763
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4717,750
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0478,108
New YorkUsa 14,3518,918
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3528,918
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3488,916
Newark, NjUsa 14,3258,901
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7068,517
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3668,306
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4087,711
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0718,123
Newport, TnUsa 13,4018,328
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8057,336
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9828,689
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6917,887
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1316,917
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5857,821
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4147,714
Norton, KsUsa 12,3897,699
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7128,520
NdolaZambia 13,1368,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -