New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0788,748
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9248,653
MilianaAlgeria 19,24211,957
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5748,435
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,1662,589
Malarg EArgentina 9,2805,767
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8705,512
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7716,072
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9686,194
MendozaArgentina 9,5375,927
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5465,932
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4456,491
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2672,030
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,9641,221
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6143,489
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3763,341
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6271,632
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6111,622
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9901,858
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9661,843
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0272,503
MuharraqBahrain 14,7219,148
MinskBelarus 17,18710,680
MogilevBelarus 17,03210,584
MaunBotswana 12,6797,879
MacapaBrazil 13,5358,411
MacauBrazil 13,9898,693
MaceioBrazil 13,5938,447
MachadoBrazil 11,8957,392
ManausBrazil 12,6117,836
MarabaBrazil 13,2008,203
MaringaBrazil 11,3947,080
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1448,168
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6957,889
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3308,283
MonteiroBrazil 13,6978,511
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4777,754
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8948,634
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1498,171
MamfeCameroon 15,8959,877
MarouaCameroon 16,18010,054
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,5049,013
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4258,964
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3357,665
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3587,679
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3837,695
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6427,235
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2479,475
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0609,359
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5839,062
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5569,045
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6997,891
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2998,886
Morden, MbCanada 13,0798,127
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1328,782
MoundouChad 15,9049,883
MatecanaColombia 11,9627,433
MoroniComoros 12,3937,701
MosnovCzech Republic 17,96111,161
MarstalDenmark 18,06411,225
Melville HallDominica 13,9358,659
MichesDominican Republic 13,5188,401
MocaDominican Republic 13,4218,340
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3708,308
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3588,301
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4438,354
MilagroEcuador 11,1296,916
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,97510,549
MinyaEgypt 16,50010,253
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,7039,758
MassawaEritrea 14,9409,284
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,61110,944
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,25510,722
MarseilleFrance 19,12811,886
MontpellierFrance 19,21711,942
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6158,461
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0133,115
MakokouGabon 15,2259,461
MayumbaGabon 14,8809,246
MitzicGabon 15,2969,505
MkamboGabon 15,2319,464
MoandaGabon 14,9929,316
MouilaGabon 15,0339,342
MagdeburgGermany 18,22411,325
MunichGermany 18,44211,460
MünsterGermany 18,43111,453
MethoniGreece 17,68810,991
MilosGreece 17,45110,844
MitiliniGreece 17,34210,777
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,34710,780
MacentaGuinea 16,42510,207
MamouGuinea 16,58310,305
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6854,776
MiskolcHungary 17,83111,080
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8017,334
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5177,778
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3867,697
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5057,149
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9084,293
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0493,759
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1365,677
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9533,078
MashhadIran 14,5079,015
Malin HeadIreland 18,35711,407
M. CalamitaItaly 18,73111,640
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,18611,301
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,25111,341
MilanItaly 18,75011,651
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,78211,672
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,67111,602
ManIvory Coast 16,31710,140
MaebashiJapan 9,3185,790
MaizuruJapan 9,3835,831
MakurazakiJapan 9,2245,732
MatsueJapan 9,4865,894
MatsumotoJapan 9,3475,808
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3455,807
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6675,385
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5364,683
MishimaJapan 9,1955,714
MitoJapan 9,2605,754
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0725,637
MiyakoJapan 9,5325,923
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9105,537
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2285,734
MiyazakiJapan 9,2315,736
MombetsuJapan 9,9626,191
MoriokaJapan 9,5665,945
MuroranJapan 9,8366,112
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2225,731
MutsuJapan 9,7246,042
Ma’AnJordan 16,19610,064
MafraqJordan 16,26910,110
MombasaKenya 13,3148,273
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6237,223
MaseruLesotho 11,5637,186
MonroviaLiberia 16,16110,043
MisratahLibya 18,02411,200
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8387,356
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7777,318
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2236,974
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5597,183
MakhangaMalawi 12,4477,735
MangochiMalawi 12,6387,853
MwmosaMalawi 12,4647,745
MzimbaMalawi 12,9728,061
MzuzuMalawi 12,9908,072
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7455,434
MersingMalaysia 8,6295,362
MiriMalaysia 7,9614,947
MaleMaldives 11,2967,019
MenakaMali 17,18810,681
MoptiMali 17,12010,638
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3113,301
MazatlanMexico 10,7476,679
MeridaMexico 11,9237,409
Mexico CityMexico 11,0396,860
MonterreyMexico 11,3947,081
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9006,773
MaantyMongolia 11,8317,352
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7837,322
MatadMongolia 11,3897,077
MurenMongolia 12,4107,712
MarrakechMorocco 18,98011,795
MeknesMorocco 19,27111,975
MideltMorocco 19,14011,894
MaputoMozambique 11,6777,256
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2667,622
MandalayMyanmar 10,7116,656
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6476,616
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8046,092
MindatMyanmar 10,8346,733
MonywaMyanmar 10,7946,708
MyeikMyanmar 9,8046,092
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8606,749
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,60511,561
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 727452
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14691
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 361225
Milford SoundNew Zealand 751467
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 248154
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 210130
MolesworthNew Zealand 234146
MotuekaNew Zealand 195121
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 201125
Mt CookNew Zealand 548341
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 393244
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5947,204
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5927,203
MagariaNiger 16,67310,361
Maine SoroaNiger 16,56610,294
MaradiNiger 16,78910,433
MaiduguriNigeria 16,37610,176
MakurdiNigeria 16,13410,026
MinnaNigeria 16,39910,190
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7556,062
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,91410,510
MajisOman 14,1068,766
MasirahOman 13,6778,499
Muscat  Oman 13,9138,645
MultanPakistan 13,2218,216
MurreePakistan 13,2848,255
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9023,046
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9806,823
MoyobambaPeru 11,0526,868
MactanPhilippines 7,7184,796
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2905,152
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,67712,228
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,0539,354
MagadanRussia 11,3547,056
MahackalaRussia 15,7409,781
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3459,536
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3449,535
MarkovoRussia 11,7097,276
MinusinskRussia 13,1488,170
MogocaRussia 11,7477,299
MoscowRussia 16,51610,263
MurmanskRussia 16,15810,040
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5389,655
MatamSenegal 17,12610,643
MogadishuSomalia 13,4158,336
MadridSpain 19,91012,372
Madrid (b)Spain 19,91912,378
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,24611,960
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,58412,169
MelillaSpain 19,40712,060
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,55412,151
MalakalSudan 15,0439,348
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7027,272
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,86711,724
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3666,442
Mae SariangThailand 10,2866,392
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1286,294
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6365,988
MalatyaTurkey 16,36410,169
MersinTurkey 16,59510,312
MuglaTurkey 17,13810,650
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,57411,542
ManstonUk 18,72511,636
MeloUruguay 10,4536,496
MercedesUruguay 10,1586,312
MontevideoUruguay 10,1196,288
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1608,178
Madison, FlUsa 13,1118,147
Madison, InUsa 13,4158,336
Madison, NeUsa 12,7227,906
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3248,279
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5367,790
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4938,385
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9458,044
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2858,256
Marion, InUsa 13,4498,357
Marion, NcUsa 13,4798,376
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6258,467
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3177,654
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9488,667
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7997,332
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6878,505
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3697,065
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0988,140
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1698,183
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4487,735
Medford, WiUsa 13,3628,303
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7727,936
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8077,958
Mena, ArUsa 12,5027,769
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7377,915
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0997,519
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8968,014
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0028,079
Midland, TxUsa 11,6907,264
Milan, MnUsa 12,9708,060
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9418,042
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4267,722
Milford, DeUsa 14,1818,812
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2298,221
Millen, GaUsa 13,3018,266
Millport, OhUsa 13,8208,588
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6249,088
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4168,337
Minden, NeUsa 12,5227,781
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1518,172
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2228,216
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9727,439
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6737,875
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5338,410
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9708,060
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9198,028
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7077,275
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2288,841
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8198,587
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4798,376
Moro, OrUsa 11,4377,107
Morris, MnUsa 13,0298,096
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6128,458
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7728,558
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0468,107
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6778,499
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6929,130
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0588,115
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1318,159
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5458,417
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4477,735
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1118,147
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7127,899
MaracayVenezuela 13,0318,097
MaturinVenezuela 13,3638,304
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7257,908
MeridaVenezuela 12,6177,840
MagoyeZambia 12,8938,012
MansaZambia 13,3118,271
MbalaZambia 13,3908,321
MfuweZambia 12,9358,038
MisamfuZambia 13,2768,250
MonguZambia 13,1728,185
MpikaZambia 13,0948,137
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8647,994
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9058,019
MumbwaZambia 13,0058,082
MwinilungaZambia 13,4688,369
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3327,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -