New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,44712,084
LuandaAngola 14,2198,836
LuenaAngola 13,6648,491
La PlataArgentina 10,0166,224
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6396,611
La RiojaArgentina 9,9556,186
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7736,073
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9704,952
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7526,681
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3401,454
LavertonAustralia 2,6271,633
LearmonthAustralia 6,0193,740
LongreachAustralia 3,4542,146
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4542,146
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7571,092
Low HeadAustralia 2,3821,480
LinzAustria 18,28811,365
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,82111,074
LerwickUk 17,82311,075
La PazBolivia 10,9126,781
LavrasBrazil 11,9867,448
LencoisBrazil 13,0108,085
LinharesBrazil 12,4177,716
LondrinaBrazil 11,4417,110
LomBulgaria 17,68710,991
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0148,087
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8828,627
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4688,369
Langara, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8718,620
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2467,610
London, OnCanada 13,9088,643
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,9359,281
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3368,287
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8207,345
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,31011,378
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6215,979
LanzhouChina 11,2016,960
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6417,234
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3427,669
LimonCosta Rica 11,7197,282
LarnacaCyprus 16,60510,319
LimassolCyprus 16,64610,344
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3268,281
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9628,676
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,05211,218
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4848,379
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4118,333
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4308,346
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4178,338
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3067,026
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0196,847
LuxorEgypt 16,18810,059
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4357,106
Laucala BayFiji 2,5101,560
LappeenrantaFinland 16,82610,456
Le MansFrance 19,10311,871
LilleFrance 18,74411,648
LyonFrance 19,03911,831
LambarnGabon 15,1819,433
LastourvilleGabon 15,0849,373
LibrevilleGabon 15,3319,527
LeipzigGermany 18,22811,327
LindenbergGermany 18,08011,235
LamiaGreece 17,68810,992
LarissaGreece 17,70711,003
LemnosGreece 17,49010,869
LimnosGreece 17,47710,860
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9688,680
LabeGuinea 16,68210,367
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4374,621
La CeibaHonduras 11,7977,331
La MesaHonduras 11,6887,263
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9708,060
LudhianaIndia 12,9008,016
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,39311,429
LatinaItaly 18,52911,514
LatronicoItaly 18,25411,343
LecceItaly 18,07811,234
LodwarKenya 14,2108,830
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0906,270
LiepajaLatvia 17,44510,840
LaukuvaLithuania 17,42910,831
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,69011,614
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,88211,112
LabuanMalaysia 7,9404,934
LuqaMalta 18,25511,344
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8948,634
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5316,544
LashioMyanmar 10,6546,620
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 437271
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 663412
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 241150
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 548340
Levin MafNew Zealand 117
LincolnNew Zealand 412256
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7848
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7848
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7848
LagosNigeria 16,15210,037
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,58510,927
LillehammerNorway 17,50710,879
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0698,121
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1306,916
LimaPeru 10,5846,577
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9794,959
LisbonPortugal 19,59112,174
LeninbadRussia 13,9078,642
LevsiRussia 14,8519,228
LungiSierra Leone 16,36810,171
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,34311,398
LanzaroteSpain 18,49711,494
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,72012,254
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,75111,652
LuganoSwitzerland 18,74911,651
LatakiaSyria 16,45110,223
LampangThailand 10,1716,320
LoeiThailand 9,9366,174
Lop BuriThailand 9,8206,103
LomeTogo 16,14510,032
LeemingUk 18,46711,476
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,82111,074
London, EnglandUk 18,75311,654
London-GatwickUk 18,77911,670
LynehamUk 18,77811,669
L’VovUkraine 17,55710,910
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,13210,646
LozovajaUkraine 16,68210,366
LubnyUkraine 16,91410,511
LuckUkraine 17,42710,829
LuganskUkraine 16,46610,232
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2308,221
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3497,674
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2487,611
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0508,110
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4929,006
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7997,332
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6897,885
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9297,413
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2118,209
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0007,457
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0738,124
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0927,514
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5897,202
Larned, KsUsa 12,3297,662
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0487,487
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0916,892
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0258,715
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6797,879
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6659,113
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8527,986
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7627,931
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7517,923
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2178,213
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2328,222
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4798,376
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0348,099
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6978,512
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7667,311
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7799,184
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7517,923
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7748,559
Libby, MtUsa 11,9977,455
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6697,873
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9488,667
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8978,015
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6187,841
Llano, TxUsa 11,8637,372
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2507,612
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7206,662
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7336,669
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7136,657
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5657,187
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7938,571
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3148,274
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7587,928
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5427,794
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3608,923
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8357,355
Luling, TxUsa 11,8767,380
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2717,625
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7698,556
LivingstoneZambia 12,7957,951
LundaziZambia 12,9588,052
LusakaZambia 12,9088,021
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9188,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -