New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6508,482
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7518,545
KhostAfghanistan 13,5248,404
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7888,568
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6104,729
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8983,044
KlagenfurtAustria 18,33911,396
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7579,791
KandiBenin 16,65710,351
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9147,404
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1048,764
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1028,763
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9117,402
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3458,293
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2968,884
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7737,937
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3628,303
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,2249,461
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5439,037
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3838,316
KashiChina 13,3968,325
KunmingChina 10,4426,488
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6109,079
KhargaEgypt 16,35110,161
KosseirEgypt 16,0899,998
KajaaniFinland 16,65210,347
KuopioFinland 16,74010,402
KuusamoFinland 16,48510,244
KarlsruheGermany 18,61611,568
KasselGermany 18,39511,431
KonstanzGermany 18,64911,589
KumasiGhana 16,24010,091
KalamataGreece 17,66910,980
KerkiraGreece 17,91711,134
Kythira IslandGreece 17,55610,910
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9659,921
Kap TobinGreenland 16,55210,286
KankanGuinea 16,63210,335
KindiaGuinea 16,53210,273
KissidougouGuinea 16,51410,262
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4374,621
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4105,847
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4095,847
KeszthelyHungary 18,12111,261
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,29110,745
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3617,060
KotaIndia 12,5467,796
KozhikodeIndia 11,6097,214
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0743,774
KermanIran 14,4168,958
KermanshahIran 15,4449,597
Khoram AbadIran 15,3069,511
KilkennyIreland 18,66211,597
KingstonJamaica 12,7967,951
KagoshimaJapan 9,2395,741
KanazawaJapan 9,4375,864
KaruizawaJapan 9,3335,800
KatsuuraJapan 9,1435,681
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2405,742
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0466,243
KobeJapan 9,3155,788
KochiJapan 9,2825,768
KofuJapan 9,2655,758
KumagayaJapan 9,2805,767
KumamotoJapan 9,3495,809
KumejimaJapan 8,9605,568
KureJapan 9,3935,837
KushiroJapan 9,7906,084
KutchanJapan 9,9036,154
KyotoJapan 9,3225,793
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4448,354
KitaleKenya 14,0698,742
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1169,393
KufraLibya 16,83510,461
KaunasLithuania 17,37610,798
KlaipedaLithuania 17,48510,865
KybartaiLithuania 17,44910,843
KarongaMalawi 13,1388,164
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0355,614
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9304,928
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8665,509
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9075,535
KuantanMalaysia 8,7795,456
KuchingMalaysia 8,0284,989
KayesMali 17,04110,589
KeniebaMali 16,87210,484
KidalMali 17,48710,866
KitaMali 16,92510,518
KoutiaMali 16,88210,491
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5333,439
KisinevMoldova 17,23310,709
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2787,008
KhatgalMongolia 12,4667,746
KhovdMongolia 12,8187,965
KhujirtMongolia 12,0697,500
KhutagMongolia 12,2507,612
KenitraMorocco 19,30211,995
KalewaMyanmar 10,9396,798
KathaMyanmar 10,8536,744
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6215,978
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7236,663
KengtungMyanmar 10,3896,456
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0356,857
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1897,574
KathmanduNepal 11,9507,426
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4521,523
KaikouraNew Zealand 242151
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 266166
KaitokeNew Zealand 5836
KarioiNew Zealand 12377
KawerauNew Zealand 301187
KopuaNew Zealand 10565
KanoNigeria 16,58810,308
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8996,152
KarasjokNorway 16,34910,159
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,53810,898
KristiansandNorway 17,85711,096
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,37310,796
KhasabOman 14,2458,852
KarachiPakistan 13,2588,239
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2528,235
KhanpurPakistan 13,1898,196
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4738,372
KororPalau 6,7584,200
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,85111,093
KlodzkoPoland 18,02811,203
KoszalinPoland 17,84111,087
KrakowPoland 17,83311,082
KalakanRussia 11,9887,449
KaliningradRussia 17,57010,918
KamenskoeRussia 11,4877,138
KandalaksaRussia 16,29310,125
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8139,826
KazanRussia 15,7979,816
KemRussia 16,33110,148
KerchRussia 16,65610,350
KhabarovskRussia 10,6586,623
KirenskRussia 12,5777,815
KirovRussia 15,7619,794
KljuciRussia 10,8566,746
KolpasevRussia 13,8638,615
KorfRussia 11,2516,992
KostromaRussia 16,28710,121
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2318,222
KotlasRussia 15,8899,874
KrasnodarRussia 16,43910,215
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0579,357
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2729,490
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2138,211
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9299,277
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7059,759
KurganRussia 14,7839,186
KurskRussia 16,67610,362
KyraRussia 11,7697,313
KigaliRwanda 14,1108,768
KoldaSenegal 16,78210,429
KabalaSierra Leone 16,50810,258
KosiceSlovakia 17,77611,046
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7217,284
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1566,311
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9546,807
KadugliSudan 15,3029,509
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7569,791
KassalaSudan 15,1699,426
KhartoumSudan 15,4759,616
KostiSudan 15,2719,490
KalmarSweden 17,66210,975
KaresuandoSweden 16,51510,263
KarlstadSweden 17,56410,915
KristianstadSweden 17,81011,067
KamishliSyria 16,0549,976
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8486,120
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4135,850
Khon KaenThailand 9,7786,076
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6836,017
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7196,039
KairouanTunisia 18,60511,562
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,43110,211
KarsTurkey 16,0219,956
KastamonuTurkey 16,80110,440
KayseriTurkey 16,59010,309
KonyaTurkey 16,81110,446
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8119,204
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2398,848
KinlossUk 18,11211,255
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,69210,373
KievUkraine 17,08210,615
KirillovkaUkraine 16,67810,364
KirovogradUkraine 16,98510,555
KlepininoUkraine 16,83110,459
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,86010,477
Kovel’Ukraine 17,46710,854
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,91210,509
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5478,418
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0627,496
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7147,901
Keene, NhUsa 14,5899,066
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5968,449
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9807,445
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8127,962
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1837,571
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3377,045
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2717,625
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7398,538
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1716,942
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3158,274
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3367,045
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0947,516
KabompoZambia 13,2938,260
KabweZambia 13,0038,080
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0068,082
KafirondaZambia 13,2028,204
KaomaZambia 13,1448,168
KasamaZambia 13,2718,247
KasempaZambia 13,2228,216
KawambwaZambia 13,4248,342
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -