New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6798,500
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5448,416
JuninArgentina 9,8816,140
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5327,166
JacobinaBrazil 13,1948,199
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9588,674
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8898,631
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2567,616
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0217,470
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5457,796
JiuquanChina 11,8277,349
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6217,222
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3938,323
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2398,227
JoensuuFinland 16,67010,359
JokioinenFinland 17,05210,597
JyvskylFinland 16,85510,474
JakobshavnGreenland 15,8539,851
JulianehbGreenland 16,43810,215
JagdalpurIndia 11,6327,228
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7404,809
JerusalemIsrael 16,33110,148
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6707,252
JosNigeria 16,34610,158
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,63010,334
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,62510,331
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3508,296
JhelumPakistan 13,2008,203
JiwaniPakistan 13,7098,519
JuliacaPeru 10,8516,743
JakutskRussia 12,1117,526
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9829,931
JenisejskRussia 13,3848,317
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8516,121
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2476,367
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7368,535
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3959,567
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7829,186
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8517,364
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,57912,166
JubaSudan 14,6399,097
JokkmokkSweden 16,74210,404
JönköpingSweden 17,67210,982
Jonkoping ASweden 17,67810,985
JendoubaTunisia 18,75011,652
JerbaTunisia 18,45211,466
JerseyUk 19,03011,825
JaltaUkraine 16,82210,454
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6327,850
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9318,036
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1848,193
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1008,141
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9438,664
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9397,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -