New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,09911,247
In SalahAlgeria 18,39011,428
InnsbruckAustria 18,52511,512
IbiriteBrazil 12,1527,552
IguatuBrazil 13,7208,526
IlheusBrazil 12,9188,027
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2938,260
IndaialBrazil 11,2256,975
IpameriBrazil 12,1397,543
IraiBrazil 10,9766,821
IreceBrazil 13,1048,143
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0648,118
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7297,910
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8167,964
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4247,720
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1517,550
ItapevaBrazil 11,5187,158
ItirucuBrazil 13,0118,085
ItuacuBrazil 12,8958,013
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3757,069
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3488,295
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,6729,117
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8287,972
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,2379,468
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,2308,842
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4436,489
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9084,293
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6784,771
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4378,350
IzobambaEcuador 11,3467,050
IsmailiaEgypt 16,51610,263
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4677,126
IoanninaGreece 17,84311,088
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,8559,852
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,54510,281
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3927,700
IranshahrIran 13,9298,656
IstranaItaly 18,53311,516
IidaJapan 9,2825,768
IizukaJapan 9,4285,858
IrakoJapan 9,2255,733
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9695,573
IrozakiJapan 9,1485,684
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9355,553
IshinomakiJapan 9,4345,862
IwamizawaJapan 9,8986,151
IzuharaJapan 9,5495,934
IrbidJordan 16,31110,136
IfraneMorocco 19,23111,950
InvercargillNew Zealand 856532
IlorinNigeria 16,33110,148
InchonNorth Korea 9,9866,205
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,7609,793
IslamabadPakistan 13,2898,258
IquitosPeru 11,5197,158
IloiloPhilippines 7,8514,879
IasiRomania 17,33510,772
IcaRussia 10,8506,742
IlirnejRussia 12,0037,458
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9896,829
IrkutskRussia 12,3677,685
Ivdel’Russia 15,1539,416
IbizaSpain 19,45512,089
IspartaTurkey 16,97110,546
IstanbulTurkey 17,17910,675
IzmirTurkey 17,27710,736
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,54610,903
IzmailUkraine 17,24610,717
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3177,654
Independence, KsUsa 12,4817,756
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4808,998
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3608,302
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8717,998
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3418,290
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0708,122
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0148,087
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5688,431
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2268,840
IsokaZambia 13,1968,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -