New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1958,821
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,62311,573
HuamboAngola 13,7168,523
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1513,201
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3031,431
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3171,440
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6522,269
Horta, FaialAzores 17,96511,164
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0527,489
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2889,500
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2999,507
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0048,702
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6869,748
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7308,532
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8768,001
Hope, BcCanada 11,7577,306
HaikouChina 9,4985,902
HailarChina 11,3667,063
HamiChina 12,3627,682
HetanChina 12,9688,058
HavanaCuba 12,6587,866
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4868,381
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5238,403
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2808,252
HelwanEgypt 16,55110,285
HurguadaEgypt 16,19710,065
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,62410,952
HelsinkiFinland 17,04410,591
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,01910,576
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8623,022
HamburgGermany 18,18711,301
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,18711,302
HannoverGermany 18,29411,368
HelgolandGermany 18,22911,328
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,52311,510
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,33610,773
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,8519,850
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3744,582
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4234,613
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,29010,744
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8157,342
HaifaIsrael 16,39610,189
HaboroJapan 10,0186,225
HachijojimaJapan 8,9625,569
HachinoheJapan 9,6375,988
HagiJapan 9,4655,881
HakodateJapan 9,7946,086
HamadaJapan 9,4795,891
HamamatsuJapan 9,2115,724
HikoneJapan 9,3255,795
HimejiJapan 9,3525,812
HiradoJapan 9,4595,878
HirooJapan 9,7556,062
HiroshimaJapan 9,4135,849
HitaJapan 9,3855,832
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2905,773
HunLibya 17,74611,027
HomboriMali 17,19510,685
HomalinMyanmar 11,0126,843
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2016,339
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 293182
HighbankNew Zealand 442275
HokitikaNew Zealand 426265
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 827514
HororataNew Zealand 427266
HyderabadPakistan 13,1758,187
HuanucoPeru 10,8216,724
HelPoland 17,67410,983
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6576,622
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6919,129
HatangaRussia 13,7068,517
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1989,444
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7328,533
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5479,661
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,01911,197
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7742,345
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0836,266
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2726,383
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7926,706
HalaibSudan 15,6379,717
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2199,458
HudeibaSudan 15,5209,645
HaparandaSweden 16,67210,360
HarnosandSweden 17,13610,648
HamaSyria 16,35110,161
HassakahSyria 16,0719,987
Hua HinThailand 9,7066,032
HakkariTurkey 15,8629,857
Hull, EnglandUk 18,50911,501
HersonUkraine 16,96110,540
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,35210,783
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9147,404
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6299,091
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0588,115
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0968,759
Hart, MiUsa 13,6068,455
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4939,006
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7427,918
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1508,171
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3827,694
Hays, KsUsa 12,3947,702
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8146,720
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5287,785
Helena, MtUsa 12,0697,500
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1398,786
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7938,571
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4238,341
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7747,316
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7947,950
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9328,036
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7727,936
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2288,841
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1168,151
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5758,436
Holly, CoUsa 12,1187,530
Homer, AkUsa 11,5517,178
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2978,263
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1068,144
Horton, KsUsa 12,6827,881
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3827,694
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7428,540
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7188,524
Houma, LaUsa 12,4097,711
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0727,502
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5668,430
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0318,098
Huron, SdUsa 12,7867,945
HanoiVietnam 9,8996,152
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0415,618
HarareZimbabwe 12,5287,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -