New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5968,449
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6578,487
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,82811,700
General PicoArgentina 9,6185,977
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1496,306
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5369,033
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2001,367
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5743,464
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6482,888
GrazAustria 18,24611,338
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7609,794
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6479,723
GomelBelarus 17,01710,574
GrodnoBelarus 17,42010,825
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6288,469
GoianiaBrazil 12,1727,564
GoiasBrazil 12,1877,573
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3767,691
GrajauBrazil 13,3378,288
GuairaBrazil 11,1986,958
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9358,659
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7047,894
GarouaCameroon 16,10810,010
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0509,974
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6568,486
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6017,209
Golden, BcCanada 12,1377,542
Goose, NfCanada 15,6849,746
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9408,662
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3317,663
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1969,443
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4899,625
GanzhouChina 9,6505,996
GuangzhouChina 9,5325,923
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4588,363
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1026,899
GonderEthiopia 14,8619,235
GourdonFrance 19,32712,010
GrenobleFrance 19,01611,817
GeisenheimGermany 18,57111,540
GorlitzGermany 18,09311,243
GibraltarGibraltar 19,52412,132
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4147,093
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5478,418
GoaIndia 12,0707,500
GuwahatiIndia 11,3567,057
GelaItaly 18,32611,388
GenoaItaly 18,81911,694
GhediItaly 18,67711,606
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,18611,301
GrazzaniseItaly 18,42811,452
GrossetoItaly 18,67711,606
GrottaglieItaly 18,14411,275
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,82011,695
GuidoniaItaly 18,54411,523
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,18610,058
GifuJapan 9,3155,788
GaoMali 17,27610,736
GuamMariana Islands 6,7764,211
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8016,712
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9856,826
GuaymasMexico 10,7636,689
GaluutMongolia 12,2107,587
GemertNetherlands 18,55211,528
GisborneNew Zealand 318198
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 320199
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 550342
GrassmereNew Zealand 15797
GreymouthNew Zealand 397247
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14188
GayaNiger 16,72710,394
GardermoenNorway 17,57110,919
GeiloNorway 17,62010,950
GdanskPoland 17,69810,998
GalatiRomania 17,31010,757
Gor’KijRussia 16,12910,023
GorznyjRussia 15,8879,873
GridinoRussia 16,27610,114
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6328,471
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0475,622
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,36512,034
GijonSpain 19,67512,226
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5659,672
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1359,405
GoteborgSweden 17,76311,038
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,76211,038
GothenburgSweden 17,76411,039
GunnarnSweden 16,94210,528
GenevaSwitzerland 18,93011,763
GabesTunisia 18,50511,499
GafsaTunisia 18,63611,581
GiresunTurkey 16,41410,200
GoztepeTurkey 17,17210,671
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8999,259
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9619,297
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,31211,379
GajvoronUkraine 17,15910,663
GeniceskUkraine 16,78710,431
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8367,977
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9567,429
Galva, IlUsa 13,1648,180
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0707,501
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4977,766
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7278,530
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4158,957
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3547,056
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7618,551
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2317,600
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4537,739
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0798,127
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3357,665
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5667,809
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7517,303
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5838,441
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0846,888
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5587,804
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1697,562
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4828,378
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3958,324
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8367,977
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6458,479
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2278,219
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6047,832
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4698,370
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8958,634
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2237,596
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4008,327
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3658,305
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0318,097
Groton, CtUsa 14,5059,014
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9517,426
GuanareVenezuela 12,7687,934
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5497,798
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4968,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -