New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6868,505
FarahAfghanistan 14,0998,761
FormosaArgentina 10,7686,692
ForrestAustralia 4,3332,693
FrancistownBotswana 12,3777,691
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3348,907
FloraniaBrazil 13,8828,626
FlorestaBrazil 13,5468,418
FlorianoBrazil 13,4638,366
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1956,957
FormosaBrazil 12,3907,700
FortalezaBrazil 14,0078,704
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0466,864
FrancaBrazil 11,9177,405
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1768,188
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9478,045
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8047,957
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4427,732
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3087,648
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7187,903
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9898,072
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3257,659
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6947,888
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0959,380
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1039,385
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2379,468
FayaChad 16,61910,327
FamagustaCyprus 16,58810,308
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,09811,246
FarafraEgypt 16,66110,353
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,9689,301
FichtelbergGermany 18,25611,344
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,52411,511
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,81211,069
FrederikshbGreenland 16,20910,072
FaranahGuinea 16,57210,298
FalconaraItaly 18,48211,485
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,65011,589
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,30811,377
FonniItaly 18,82411,698
FrontoneItaly 18,53311,517
FrosinoneItaly 18,49611,494
FukauraJapan 9,7076,032
FukueJapan 9,4335,862
FukuiJapan 9,4025,843
FukuokaJapan 9,4375,864
FukushimaJapan 9,3985,840
FukuyamaJapan 9,3815,829
FushikiJapan 9,4395,865
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6828,502
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2827,010
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9746,819
FunchalMadeira 18,62411,573
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8908,631
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,27911,980
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,53110,894
FaroPortugal 19,53612,140
FerganaRussia 13,7628,552
FreetownSierra Leone 16,36810,171
FalunSweden 17,38310,802
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,66411,598
FeodosijaUkraine 16,73310,398
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1497,550
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5947,826
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0148,087
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0478,108
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0288,096
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8169,207
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1728,185
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9848,068
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7667,933
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1298,158
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5657,808
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6608,488
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1318,160
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2158,212
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4937,142
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6258,466
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2566,995
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7158,523
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4218,340
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0827,508
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9898,072
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1467,547
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9498,047
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6177,840
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4967,765
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5088,394
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1387,543
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6039,075
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3598,302
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3357,665
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8958,634
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9758,684
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8556,746
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8978,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -