New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,70711,625
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,72411,635
EsquelArgentina 8,5975,342
EzeizaArgentina 9,9946,210
East SaleAustralia 2,4191,503
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7102,927
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7092,926
EssendonAustralia 2,6191,627
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9047,397
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7106,655
EspinosaBrazil 12,7027,893
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2158,833
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,4587,742
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4887,760
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4797,755
Edson, AbCanada 12,3307,662
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5688,431
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7817,942
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6059,076
ErlianChina 11,2967,019
El CaranoColombia 11,9537,428
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,81511,070
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2938,260
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5068,393
El ArishEgypt 16,40710,196
El TorEgypt 16,26510,107
ErfurtGermany 18,33611,394
EssenGermany 18,50811,501
EsfahanIran 14,9759,306
EilatIsrael 16,23210,087
EsashiJapan 9,8226,103
EldoretKenya 14,0068,703
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2657,621
EssaouiraMorocco 18,91611,754
EeldeNetherlands 18,37511,418
Esk ForestNew Zealand 193120
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 399248
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5597,183
EnuguNigeria 16,0319,962
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8116,718
EvoraPortugal 19,67012,223
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7416,675
EkimcanRussia 11,1746,944
Elat’MaRussia 16,27110,111
ElistaRussia 16,0729,987
ErbogacenRussia 12,8287,972
EssejRussia 13,5108,395
Ed DueimSudan 15,3639,547
El FasherSudan 15,8289,836
El GeneinaSudan 16,0069,946
El ObeidSudan 15,4489,600
El ShowakSudan 15,1339,404
En NahudSudan 15,5379,655
EdirneTurkey 17,39910,812
ErzincanTurkey 16,28610,121
ErzurumTurkey 16,15910,041
EskisehirTurkey 17,02910,582
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0219,334
EntebbeUganda 14,1508,793
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,29411,368
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,37011,415
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7998,575
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1708,184
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0379,344
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4727,750
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4727,750
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3737,068
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8008,575
Elko, NvUsa 11,4147,093
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4657,746
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1838,814
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3577,057
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6049,075
Erie, PaUsa 13,9348,659
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6077,834
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2456,988
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6097,836
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9206,786
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7687,934
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7487,300
Evansville, InUsa 13,1718,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -