New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,77011,042
DjelfaAlgeria 19,05211,839
DavisAntarctica 6,1423,817
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8343,004
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3223,307
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1565,068
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5451,582
DhakaBangladesh 11,2657,000
D’UccleBelgium 18,67411,604
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3467,672
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9157,404
DouradosBrazil 11,3297,040
DoualaCameroon 15,6989,755
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8499,849
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0698,121
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3137,651
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1137,527
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8499,849
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,0969,381
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7709,178
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4498,357
DuianChina 11,6057,212
DubrovnikCroatia 18,10311,249
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3408,911
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3368,287
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2698,246
DabaaEgypt 16,85810,475
DakhlaEgypt 16,48010,241
DijonFrance 18,92811,762
DresdenGermany 18,16611,289
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,9339,901
DebrecenHungary 17,78111,049
DalatangiIceland 17,21110,695
DaltonganjIndia 11,8077,337
DarbhangaIndia 11,8057,336
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2006,960
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1946,956
DumkaIndia 11,5687,188
DwarkaIndia 12,9288,033
DezfulIran 15,2389,469
DublinIreland 18,57811,545
DecimomannuItaly 18,83511,704
DobbiacoItaly 18,48711,488
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,24610,095
Deir-AllaJordan 16,31510,138
DagorettiKenya 13,7468,542
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,16510,667
DedzaMalawi 12,7057,895
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7307,289
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6457,236
DaweiMyanmar 9,9596,189
De BiltNetherlands 18,52311,510
De KooyNetherlands 18,46011,471
Den HelderNetherlands 18,45811,470
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8654
DarfieldNew Zealand 412256
DargavilleNew Zealand 526327
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 719447
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 706439
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,73211,019
DalbandinPakistan 13,7208,526
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3588,301
DirPakistan 13,4778,375
DroshPakistan 13,5038,391
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4625,258
DohaQatar 14,5839,062
DorohoiRomania 17,41910,824
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4448,976
DudinkaRussia 14,1408,786
DzardzanRussia 12,8627,992
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7629,173
DakarSenegal 16,89110,496
DaruSierra Leone 16,34510,157
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3537,055
DamazinSudan 15,0319,341
DongolaSudan 15,9089,886
DamascusSyria 16,29610,127
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,29610,126
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0739,988
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9018,638
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0888,133
DjerbaTunisia 18,43411,455
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,16910,048
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,19311,305
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,50111,497
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,78110,428
DonetskUkraine 16,57310,299
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2658,864
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2418,228
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8208,588
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1497,549
Danville, IlUsa 13,2478,232
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5608,426
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8007,333
David City, NeUsa 12,6677,872
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5288,406
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7087,275
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8717,998
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0106,841
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1738,186
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6067,212
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6198,463
Delphine, InUsa 13,3758,312
Denton, MdUsa 14,1038,764
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0417,482
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9288,033
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4517,116
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0868,132
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7098,519
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0688,120
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8957,391
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2148,211
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2457,609
Dover, DeUsa 14,1038,764
Dover, TnUsa 13,0168,089
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0067,461
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1868,194
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3288,282
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0588,115
Durham, NhUsa 14,6659,113
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,87511,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -