New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9118,644
ChlefAlgeria 19,29611,991
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,91411,754
CeresArgentina 10,2216,351
ChamicalArgentina 9,9086,157
ChepesArgentina 9,8086,095
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5755,329
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3336,421
CórdobaArgentina 9,9596,189
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9546,186
CorrientesArgentina 10,6266,603
CairnsAustralia 3,8622,400
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3441,457
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8913,660
CedunaAustralia 3,7962,359
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0891,920
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9492,454
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8111,747
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2862,664
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2921,425
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1472,577
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0706,879
CharnocksBarbados 13,9098,643
CotonouBenin 16,14610,033
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2247,596
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9697,438
CabroboBrazil 13,5128,397
CaceresBrazil 11,6897,264
CaetiteBrazil 12,8007,954
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8258,591
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5017,147
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3127,029
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8127,340
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5978,450
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8397,978
CaparaoBrazil 12,2187,592
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9677,437
CaratingaBrazil 12,2737,626
CaravelasBrazil 12,6217,843
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7167,902
CarolinaBrazil 13,1338,161
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3797,071
CataguasesBrazil 12,0917,513
CatalaoBrazil 12,1087,524
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7767,318
CaxiasBrazil 13,6198,463
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9076,778
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0028,701
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0457,485
ChapecoBrazil 11,0176,846
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1027,521
CipoBrazil 13,3098,270
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9338,037
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2797,631
CordeiroBrazil 12,0457,485
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7347,913
CorumbaBrazil 11,4387,108
CoximBrazil 11,6657,249
CrateusBrazil 13,7548,547
CuiabaBrazil 11,8377,356
CuritibaBrazil 11,3607,060
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2797,630
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7858,566
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,5359,653
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2739,491
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1829,434
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2198,214
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5197,158
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,9099,886
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9537,428
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6339,093
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1799,432
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3679,549
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3689,550
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6397,233
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2159,455
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1498,792
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4859,001
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4449,597
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8008,576
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2928,260
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1769,431
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7047,894
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1398,786
Comox, BcCanada 11,6147,217
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3948,323
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,5239,025
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4847,758
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0757,504
ChicoChile 8,2845,148
ChillanChile 9,0395,617
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9595,567
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8846,142
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2805,145
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2195,728
ChangchunChina 10,6296,605
ChangduChina 11,3007,022
ChangshaChina 9,9906,208
ChengduChina 10,7836,700
ChongqingChina 10,5146,533
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4577,741
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,35011,403
CamagueyCuba 12,9298,034
CasablancaCuba 12,6747,876
ChebCzech Republic 18,31111,379
CopenhagenDenmark 17,90911,129
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4918,384
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3748,311
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4388,350
CanarEcuador 11,1516,929
CairoEgypt 16,55910,290
CaenFrance 18,99711,805
ChateaurouxFrance 19,14111,894
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8388,599
CocobeachGabon 15,3849,560
CologneGermany 18,54411,524
ChiosGreece 17,36110,788
CorfuGreece 17,91711,134
ConakryGuinea 16,46210,230
CatacamasHonduras 11,8187,344
CholutecaHonduras 11,6057,212
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3627,060
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2857,012
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2857,012
ChahbaharIran 13,8218,589
ClaremorrisIreland 18,51811,507
ClonesIreland 18,48711,488
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,47511,481
CorkIreland 18,72211,634
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,72711,637
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,82511,698
CameriItaly 18,79111,677
CampobassoItaly 18,38311,424
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,78311,672
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,78411,672
Cape FrascaItaly 18,88611,736
Cape MeleItaly 18,88411,735
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,31511,381
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,26911,352
CerviaItaly 18,55611,531
CiampinoItaly 18,55611,531
Cimone MountainItaly 18,68111,609
Cisa PassItaly 18,73411,641
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,61811,569
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,50011,496
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,23511,332
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,14211,274
ChibaJapan 9,1965,715
ChichibuJapan 9,2765,764
ChichijimaJapan 8,2585,132
ChoshiJapan 9,1805,705
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,37310,174
ChilekaMalawi 12,5367,790
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7727,937
ChitipaMalawi 13,1988,201
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1696,940
ComitanMexico 11,3957,081
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8493,635
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5197,158
ChoirMongolia 11,7267,287
CasablancaMorocco 19,19811,930
ChindeMozambique 12,1787,568
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3516,432
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 716445
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15395
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 675419
ChristchurchNew Zealand 394245
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 393244
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 393244
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 222138
CondegaNicaragua 11,6727,253
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0336,234
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6295,983
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9706,195
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8026,091
ChhorPakistan 13,0708,122
ChitralPakistan 13,5158,398
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0476,865
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0626,874
CajamarcaPeru 10,8476,740
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9676,815
ChiclayoPeru 10,7636,688
ChimbotePeru 10,6926,644
CuzcoPeru 10,8706,755
CzestochowaPoland 17,85111,093
CoimbraPortugal 19,70812,247
CalafatRomania 17,71311,007
CeahlauRomania 17,46210,851
ClujRomania 17,64510,965
ConstantaRomania 17,25710,724
CraiovaRomania 17,63810,960
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9688,680
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6079,077
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8808,004
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1787,567
Cape UelenRussia 11,9357,417
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4056,466
CaraRussia 12,0717,501
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3679,549
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4067,709
ChitaRussia 11,8957,392
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8937,390
CokurdahRussia 12,5557,802
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8087,338
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3897,077
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3676,442
CaceresSpain 19,83812,327
CadizSpain 19,55012,148
Ciudad RealSpain 19,82612,320
CordobaSpain 19,71412,251
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9556,808
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7886,082
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5385,927
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2506,369
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2686,381
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6836,017
ChumphonThailand 9,6115,973
CanakkaleTurkey 17,38410,803
CorumTurkey 16,68610,369
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3258,902
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0598,737
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,80411,685
CernovcyUkraine 17,44910,843
ChernigovUkraine 17,01610,574
CarrascoUruguay 10,1316,296
ColoniaUruguay 10,0696,257
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7938,571
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9878,070
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1038,764
Camden, ScUsa 13,4458,355
Canton, NyUsa 14,4468,977
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7837,944
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9498,668
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0249,336
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0678,120
Casper, WyUsa 12,1517,551
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4907,140
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0208,712
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7148,522
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0598,115
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4658,367
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4608,364
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6398,475
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5198,401
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8698,618
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1208,153
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1758,187
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5939,068
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5959,070
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5738,434
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1857,572
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1397,543
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3638,304
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3648,304
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9796,822
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7458,541
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1847,571
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4428,353
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4598,364
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6028,452
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8017,955
Clark, SdUsa 12,8377,977
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6667,871
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1518,172
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9327,415
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7768,561
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2148,211
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8516,743
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5758,436
College Park, MdUsa 14,0298,718
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9867,448
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8697,997
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4338,348
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3618,303
Columbus, InUsa 13,3408,289
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5547,801
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6278,468
Conception, MoUsa 12,7407,917
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5247,783
Conway, ArUsa 12,6527,862
Conway, ScUsa 13,6048,454
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3638,925
Corning, ArUsa 12,7897,947
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5549,044
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7587,306
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1287,536
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2538,857
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2797,009
Covington, LaUsa 12,5557,802
Covington, TnUsa 12,8657,994
Crete, NeUsa 12,6617,867
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2727,626
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7859,187
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7859,187
CaracasVenezuela 13,1128,148
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2148,212
CoroVenezuela 12,9458,044
ChipataZambia 12,8727,999
ChomaZambia 12,8357,976
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2317,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -