New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7768,560
BustAfghanistan 13,8758,622
BatnaAlgeria 18,90711,749
BecharAlgeria 18,98311,796
BejaiaAlgeria 19,05911,843
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,83311,703
BiskraAlgeria 18,89011,739
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,27711,358
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5604,698
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5914,717
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5744,707
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1845,086
ByrdAntarctica 5,1083,174
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4525,873
BarilocheArgentina 8,7355,428
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0176,225
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8831,792
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4951,550
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6183,491
BrestBelarus 17,50210,876
BrusselsBelgium 18,67411,604
Belize CityBelize 11,8027,334
BeninBenin 16,14610,033
BohiconBenin 16,24110,092
BermudaBermuda 14,6869,126
BageBrazil 10,5516,556
BambuiBrazil 12,0497,488
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0497,487
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6298,469
BarcelosBrazil 12,5617,805
BarraBrazil 13,0518,110
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4408,352
BarreirasBrazil 12,8437,981
BelémBrazil 13,5898,444
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1677,560
BelterraBrazil 13,0288,096
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1808,190
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9956,832
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8307,973
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3327,663
BrevesBrazil 13,4288,345
BurgasBulgaria 17,33510,772
BurundiBurundi 14,0318,719
BatouriCameroon 15,5699,674
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8559,231
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7567,306
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,9378,661
Banff, AbCanada 12,2037,583
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2218,837
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,0029,944
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2847,633
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3288,282
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0827,508
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3188,897
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0068,082
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8768,001
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,4149,578
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5707,189
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,22310,081
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9467,423
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6278,468
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,3689,550
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,6949,753
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3355,180
BeijingChina 10,7516,681
BarranquillaColombia 12,4787,754
Benito SalasColombia 11,8627,371
BogotáColombia 12,0857,510
BrnoCzech Republic 18,08011,235
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8819,247
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7939,193
BaniDominican Republic 13,3638,304
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2938,261
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4548,360
BahariyaEgypt 16,66610,356
Beni SuefEgypt 16,52810,270
BiarritzFrance 19,59312,175
BordeauxFrance 19,43312,076
BrestFrance 19,13711,892
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1532,581
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1552,582
BitamGabon 15,4359,591
BanjulGambia 16,79110,434
BerlinGermany 18,10811,253
BrockenGermany 18,29811,370
BokeGuinea 16,57810,302
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,65610,350
BudapestHungary 17,97211,168
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,96011,160
BangaloreIndia 11,5787,195
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0287,474
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4027,085
BikanerIndia 12,9358,038
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2914,531
BabolsarIran 15,0969,381
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2948,883
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3909,563
Bandar LengehIran 14,3848,938
BirjandIran 14,3718,930
BushehrIran 14,8619,235
BaghdadIraq 15,6379,717
BasraIraq 15,2049,448
BelmulletIreland 18,44611,462
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,60311,560
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,20511,313
BergamoItaly 18,71011,627
BolognaItaly 18,62711,575
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,56211,534
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,25511,344
BrindisiItaly 18,09911,247
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,39610,189
BouakeIvory Coast 16,36610,170
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8468,604
BeirutLebanon 16,40110,192
BenghaziLibya 17,59110,931
BirzaiLithuania 17,25910,725
BitolaMacedonia 17,82011,074
BlantyreMalawi 12,5367,790
BvumbweMalawi 12,5097,773
BintuluMalaysia 7,9464,938
BamakoMali 16,89510,499
Bko-SMali 16,88510,492
BougounMali 16,76510,418
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,19911,309
BaitagMongolia 12,7077,896
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7477,921
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0307,476
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4717,128
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4437,111
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1387,542
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6207,221
BulganMongolia 12,1617,557
BhamawMyanmar 10,7946,708
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 774481
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 328204
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 732455
BlenheimNew Zealand 15596
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3823
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7987,332
BilmaNiger 17,05410,598
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,88410,492
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,0439,969
BergenNorway 17,70111,000
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,70211,000
BjornoyaNorway 16,0469,971
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,82210,453
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,04310,591
BadinPakistan 13,0888,133
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0598,115
BalakotPakistan 13,3138,273
BarkhanPakistan 13,3428,291
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9407,420
BascoPhilippines 8,7315,426
BialystokPoland 17,49510,872
BejaPortugal 19,62912,198
BragancaPortugal 19,80212,305
BistritaRomania 17,56910,918
BucharestRomania 17,46310,851
BajkitRussia 13,3618,303
BarabinskRussia 14,0028,701
BarnaulRussia 13,6078,456
BerezovoRussia 14,9399,283
BiserRussia 15,2269,462
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1186,909
BogdarinRussia 12,0757,504
BogucanyRussia 13,1188,152
BomnakRussia 11,4717,128
BorRussia 13,6528,483
BorzjaRussia 11,6127,216
BratskRussia 12,7737,938
BelgradeSerbia 17,90511,127
BoSierra Leone 16,32510,145
BontheSierra Leone 16,26510,107
BratislavaSlovakia 18,08611,239
BerberaSomalia 14,1058,765
BusanSouth Korea 9,6475,994
BadajozSpain 19,76112,280
BarcelonaSpain 19,43212,075
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,79212,299
BabanusaSudan 15,4629,608
BaselSwitzerland 18,75911,657
BernSwitzerland 18,80211,684
BangkokThailand 9,7456,055
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7566,062
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1326,296
BizerteTunisia 18,70111,621
BalikesirTurkey 17,24610,717
BursaTurkey 17,16310,666
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3678,928
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,39311,429
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,44411,461
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,44211,460
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,66611,599
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,85511,717
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,81811,694
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7916,706
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8427,359
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0608,737
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6347,851
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6337,850
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7437,918
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4307,724
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4107,711
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6458,479
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6249,088
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7817,321
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0728,123
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8166,721
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4597,121
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6299,091
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2797,630
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1217,532
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6278,468
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2207,594
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2558,858
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9688,058
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9876,827
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7677,933
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6698,494
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3878,319
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6637,248
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9518,048
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4118,955
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8017,333
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5987,207
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8938,012
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3158,896
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6379,096
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4478,356
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2278,219
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9698,059
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0057,460
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4258,964
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7067,896
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4738,373
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1538,795
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2928,260
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4537,739
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6187,841
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6377,231
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8237,968
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9996,835
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7768,561
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6628,490
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0838,751
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3827,694
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6128,458
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0648,118
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5629,049
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4357,106
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0018,700
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2678,244
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8788,003
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4467,734
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4327,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -