New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waitarere Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waitarere Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waitarere Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,54511,524
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,19711,929
AlgiersAlgeria 19,19711,929
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,84611,711
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0226,228
AzulArgentina 9,7526,060
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2602,026
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9863,098
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2612,648
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3802,722
AmberleyAustralia 2,5081,559
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7059,759
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4759,617
AimoresBrazil 12,3597,680
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1908,196
AltamiraBrazil 13,1778,188
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4487,735
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8517,364
ApodiBrazil 13,8738,621
AracajuBrazil 13,4018,328
AracuaiBrazil 12,5607,805
AragarcasBrazil 12,0577,493
AraxaBrazil 12,0377,480
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6448,479
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7827,943
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9629,919
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9289,276
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7188,524
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4668,368
AbecheChad 16,14010,030
AntofagastaChile 10,1916,333
AricaChile 10,6076,591
AltaiChina 13,0208,091
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5097,152
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5847,198
AraucaColombia 12,5437,794
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4148,335
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4998,389
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3398,289
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,74010,402
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,45810,227
AswanEgypt 16,0679,984
AsyutEgypt 16,41310,199
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3987,083
AsmaraEritrea 14,9589,295
AssabEritrea 14,4899,004
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4748,994
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,87011,726
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6403,505
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9414,935
AccraGhana 16,10110,006
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,43910,837
AthensGreece 17,55610,910
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,54510,903
AasiaatGreenland 15,8129,826
AmmassalikGreenland 16,55010,285
AputiteqGreenland 16,56210,292
AkureyriIceland 17,09710,625
AgraIndia 12,4997,767
AhmedabadIndia 12,6777,878
AkolaIndia 12,1557,553
AllahabadIndia 12,0897,512
AmritsarIndia 13,0328,098
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2303,872
AbadanIran 15,1549,417
ArakIran 15,2119,452
AlbengaItaly 18,88511,735
AlgheroItaly 18,91111,751
AmendolaItaly 18,29511,369
AnconaItaly 18,46911,477
ArezzoItaly 18,60511,561
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0899,998
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,09310,000
AbashiriJapan 9,8996,151
AburatsuJapan 9,1975,715
AikawaJapan 9,5125,911
AjiroJapan 9,1825,706
AkitaJapan 9,6085,970
AkuneJapan 9,3015,780
AomoriJapan 9,6936,024
AsahikawaJapan 9,9346,173
AsosanJapan 9,3375,802
AmmanJordan 16,27210,112
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5288,407
AinaziLatvia 17,19210,683
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8337,353
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6427,234
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4907,140
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9237,409
AtarMauritania 17,65410,970
AgalegaMauritius 11,5567,181
AcapulcoMexico 10,8036,713
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3427,669
AltaiMongolia 12,4257,721
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0237,471
AgadirMorocco 18,80611,686
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,52311,510
AlexandraNew Zealand 704438
ApplebyNew Zealand 194120
ArapuniNew Zealand 279173
ArdmoreNew Zealand 392244
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 468291
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 371231
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 396246
Auckland CityNew Zealand 411256
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 413257
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 413257
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 413257
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 413257
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6157,218
AgadezNiger 17,11910,638
AsuncionParaguay 10,8876,765
ArequipaPeru 10,6776,635
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5725,327
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3063,297
AradRomania 17,82511,076
AjanRussia 11,3347,043
AldanRussia 11,9477,424
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8089,823
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2148,833
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6636,626
AnadyrRussia 11,7147,279
ArkhangelskRussia 16,09810,004
ArmavirRussia 16,28510,120
AstrakhanRussia 15,7849,809
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,2332,009
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,58212,168
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,70812,247
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,57312,163
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,55212,150
Abu HamedSudan 15,7159,766
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1279,400
AqiqSudan 15,2349,466
ArbaatSudan 15,4469,598
AromaSudan 15,2169,456
AtbaraSudan 15,5289,649
Abu KamalSyria 15,9709,924
AleppoSyria 16,35610,164
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5885,958
AtakpameTogo 16,30310,131
AdanaTurkey 16,54610,282
AfyonTurkey 17,00410,566
AnkaraTurkey 16,84110,465
AntalyaTurkey 16,92610,518
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7059,138
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,15611,282
AberporthUk 18,72611,637
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,69411,617
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,82810,457
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,86010,477
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2738,869
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2888,879
ArtigasUruguay 10,5006,525
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8207,966
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8387,977
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4467,112
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9087,400
Ada, MnUsa 13,0218,091
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6488,481
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3668,306
Akron, OhUsa 13,7838,565
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8117,340
Albany, GaUsa 13,0918,135
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4438,975
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0718,122
Albion, NeUsa 12,6547,863
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5907,202
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7777,940
Algona, IaUsa 12,9898,072
Alice, TxUsa 11,7357,292
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2258,840
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3337,664
Alma, MiUsa 13,6268,468
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8318,595
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4727,129
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9517,427
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4718,993
Amite, LaUsa 12,4987,766
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7407,295
Anderson, InUsa 13,3958,324
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3458,293
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0938,758
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6488,481
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7637,310
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8707,998
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9478,045
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4048,330
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4168,337
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3757,068
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7057,895
Athens, GaUsa 13,2608,240
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1568,175
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2368,846
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3866,454
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6697,873
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3328,285
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0987,518
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3578,300
Austin, TxUsa 11,9147,404
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4498,979
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7388,537
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8487,984
AdenYemen 14,2888,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -